Alphabetical Listing

Algoma Area Chamber of Commerce Alphabetical Member Listing

Support your Chamber Members      (Area Code 920 unless otherwise listed)

A
A & L Services Inc. 487-3576
Ahnapee Brewery 785-0822
Ahnapee Construction 487-3033
Ahnapee River Trails Campground  487-5777
Ahnapee Trail (Friends of)  388-0444
Alaskan Golf Club 388-3940
Algoma Beach Motel 487-2828
Algoma Boat Club 487-3861
Algoma Burger Company 487-8700
Algoma City Hall  487-5203
Algoma Community Wellness Center 487-7001 Ext 4000
Algoma Housing Authority  487-5905
Algoma Long-Term Care Unit 487-5511
Algoma Lumber Company 487-3511
Algoma Marina  487-2232
Algoma Motors Inc. 487-3418
Algoma Net Company 487-5577
Algoma Optimist Club 
255-1764
Algoma Pizza Bowl  487-2721
Algoma Police Department 487-3311
Algoma Public Library  487-2295
Algoma School District 487-7001
Algoma United Methodist Church 487-2727
Algoma Utilities  487-5556
Algoma Visitor Center  487-2041
Algoma Wolf Tech 487-7001
Algoma Youth Club 487-5480
Allyn’s Coin Laundry 487-5781
Amber’s Attic  246-0776
at the Waters Edge Bed &  Breakfast 203-9584

B

Ball Auto and Truck Parts/NAPA 487-7278
Bank of Luxemburg  2nd Street Algoma 487-5288
Bank of Luxemburg  5th Street Algoma 487-3165
Baumann Plumbing & Heating 487-2067
Bay Lake Charters LLC 594-0910
Bearcat’s Fish House 487-2372
Bellin Health Family Medical  Center Algoma 487-3676
Big Lake Campground 487-2726
Big Water Charters 487-3451
Blazkovec & Blazkovec & Downey 487-5571
BP Express 487-5460
Bridgeport Resort  (800) 671-9190
Briski Financial Services 487-5686

C
Captain K’s  (715) 781-4135
Cellcom 255-2040
Clay on Steele 487-3501
Community Improvement of Algoma 487-5498
Country Ovens, Ltd. 856-6767
Craig’s Piggly Wiggly, Inc 487-2235
CTI Hospitality, Inc. 487-5209

D
Dairy Dean’s Restaurant/ Catering 487-5668
Dairy Dreams 837-2777
Denny’s SuperValu Foods 487-2525
Donny’s Glidden Lodge & Restaurant  746-9460

E
East Shore Industries, Inc. 487-3541
Ebert Enterprises   487-9932
ERA Starr Realty   743-4321

F
Fishin’ Magician’s Charter Service 304-3474
Fishtale Ale House 487-8228
Flanigan Distributing 743-2036
Forestville Builders & Supply, Inc 856-6460
Forestville Dam House 495-6687
Fox Hills Resort (920) 755-3645
Friends of Crescent Beach 608-843-0796

G
Graf’s MOBIL      487-2527
Greater Green Bay Convention & Visitor Bureau 494-9507
Grosbeier Auto & Towing 487-2786
Gypsy 487-8707

H
Haasch Guide Service 487-0209
Hakuna Matata Charters LLC  (715) 451-1697
Harbor Inn   487-5241
Harbor Walk & Harbor View Condos (800) 446-8605
Havegard Farms    487-5620
Haven, The  333-1845
Heim’s Hillcrest Dairy LLC 837-7715
Hotel Stebbins       487-5521
Hunt Brothers Pizza 487-2527

J
James May Gallery (262) 753-3130
Jimbo’s Express & Shuttle Service 818-1084
JP Express 487-5117
Junio Electric   487-2512
JW’s Place   837-2211

K
Kewaunee County Economic Development Corp.  487-5233
Kewaunee County Food Pantry 487-3663
Kewaunee County Star-News 388-3175
Kewaunee Lions Club
Kinn’s Sport Fishing Enterprises (800) 446-8605

L
Lakeland Care District (877) 227-3335
Lakeshore Vision Center 487-2020
Link Outdoor Media  487-3443
Live Algoma 487-7001 ext 4001

M
Massage by Carla  255-0166
McMahons of Luxemburg, Inc.  845-2341
Ministry North Shore  Medical Clinic Algoma  487-3496

N
NE Mutual Insurance 487-5954
New Rail  569-4928
Nicolet Bank        487-3421
North Water Bakery/Deli 487-5306
NorthBrook Country Club 845-2306
NWTC-Luxemburg 845-5945

O
Old Salty’s Gift Shop at Harbor Inn 487-5241
Olson Fabrication, Inc 487-7250

P
Pagels Ponderosa Dairy LLC 388-3333
Paul’s Landing LLC 336-2147
Prudential Financial  883-1025

Q
Queen Bee Handmade Soaps 487-5206

R
Red’s Pub & Grill  487-5431
Renard’s Cheese on Hwy S 487-2825
Renard’s Cheese on Hwy DK 825-7272
River Hills Motel    487-3451
River’s Edge Condo’s 487-5802
Ron’s Wisconsin Cheese LLC 845- 5330

S
Salmon Meat Products Inc. 845-2721
Sandpiper Fishing Service 304-2200
Scenic Shore Inn   487-3214
Schenck S. C.       436-7800
Schinderle Funeral Home 487-2662
Schinkten State Farm Insurance 487-3553
Seiler Tire of Algoma, Inc 487-2951
Simonar Motor Sports Inc 845-2725
Skaliwag’s Food & Spirits 487-8092
SOS Shirts and Other Stuff 487-9820
St. John’s Lutheran Church 487-2335
St. Mary’s Catholic School 487-5005
St. Paul’s Lutheran School 487-5712
Stahl Brothers Dairy LLC 845-9284
Steele Street Trading Co. 487-3840
Subway of Algoma 487-3637
Succeed Health     639-2050

T
The Jabberwock Gallery (612) 293-9764
Timber Trail Campground, LLC 487-3707
Tina Marie’s Boutique 487-3711
Tisch Mills Farm Center 776-1299
Top of the Plaza Boutique 487-9700

U
United Methodist Church 487-2727

V
Village Hair Design 856-6433
Village Kitchen      837-7333
von Stiehl Winery  487-5208

W
Walter’s Do-It-Best Hardware 487-5088
Walter’s of Rio Creek 837-7777
WDOR 487-2822
Weber Insurance Agency 487-3435
Wienke’s Market   487-5722
Wiesner-Massart Furniture & Flooring 837-7414
WS Packaging Group, Inc 866-6300

Show Comments